Laseron S9 Pro+

Laseron S9 Pro+

AI Chat

Last updated:

The MecTURING Laseron S9 Pro Plus is a versatile 3-in-1 robotic vacuum cleaner that offers vacuuming, sweeping, and mopping functionalities. Equipped with advanced LiDAR 2.0 navigation technology, it ensures precise mapping and efficient cleaning. The device boasts a powerful suction capacity of up to 7000 Pa, making it effective for various floor types. Its 5200 mAh battery provides an extended runtime, covering up to 3000 sq ft per charge. Additional features include multi-level scrub mopping with E-Tank, anti-falling, anti-collision, and anti-tangling capabilities. Users can control the device via the Smart Life App, Alexa, or Google Assistant, enhancing convenience.

Manufacturer
MecTURING
Country
India
OOB Vacuum
#85Rankings →
Launch Year
2023
Price
USD 350-400
Follow us
Share
||||
|

Quick Overview & Key Facts

Laseron S9 Pro+ is a robot vacuum cleaner made by MecTURING in India, launched in 2023 and built for residential homes, small offices, and mixed floor cleaning environments. Its estimated price is USD 350-400. Featured in “Laseron S9 Pro+ Delivers 7000Pa Suction, 300-Min Runtime” and “MecTURING Unveils Laseron S9 Pro+ Robo-Cleaner”.

Dimensions
34.5 cm x 34.5 cm x 9.7 cm
Weight
3.1 kg
Mobility
Wheeled
Top speed
0.3 m/s typical max speed for similar models
Battery runtime
up to 300 minutes
Charging time
4-5 hours
Sensors
LiDAR 2.0, cliff sensors, bump sensors, anti-collision sensors, anti-falling sensors, anti-tangling sensors
Operating environment
Indoor use

See full technical specifications ↓

Review Videos

Watch expert reviews and demonstrations of this robot

Laseron S9 Pro+ Review Video 1
Laseron S9 Pro+ Revi...
Click to play
Laseron S9 Pro+ Review Video 2
Laseron S9 Pro+ Revi...
Click to play
Laseron S9 Pro+ Review Video 3
Laseron S9 Pro+ Revi...
Click to play
Laseron S9 Pro+ Review Video 4
Laseron S9 Pro+ Revi...
Click to play

Robot Specifications

Values without a Confirmed badge are compiled from public sources and may not be manufacturer-verified.

Primary Use Cases
Residential homes, small offices, mixed floor cleaning environments
Deployment
Remote control, smartphone app, voice control (compatible with Alexa and Google Assistant)
Multi-Robot Coordination
No multi-robot coordination features reported
Suction Power
7000 Pa
Cleaning Area
Up to 2000 sq ft per charge
Cleaning Modes
Auto, spot, edge, scheduled, mop only, vacuum only, mop + vacuum
Mopping Capability
Yes, multi-level scrub mopping with electronic water tank control

Not yet published by MecTURING: update method, hardware ports and modular attachments.

Ready to Experience the Future?

Check more details or make a purchase.

Latest News About Laseron S9 Pro+

Stay updated with the latest articles and developments

Robots From Other Categories

Discover complementary robots from different categories that work well together

Frequently Asked Questions

Get answers to common questions about this robot

Q1. What is the Laseron S9 Pro+ by MecTURING?

The Laseron S9 Pro+ is a high-performance robotic vacuum cleaner designed by MecTURING, featuring advanced navigation and cleaning technologies for efficient home maintenance.

Q2. What cleaning modes are available on the Laseron S9 Pro+?

The Laseron S9 Pro+ offers multiple cleaning modes, including auto-clean, spot clean, and edge clean, to accommodate various cleaning needs.

Q3. How does the Laseron S9 Pro+ navigate around the house?

It utilizes advanced LiDAR navigation technology to create accurate maps of your home, ensuring systematic and efficient cleaning paths.

Q4. Is the Laseron S9 Pro+ compatible with smart home systems?

Yes, the Laseron S9 Pro+ integrates with popular smart home platforms, allowing for voice control and automation through devices like Amazon Alexa and Google Assistant.

Q5. What is the battery life of the Laseron S9 Pro+?

The Laseron S9 Pro+ is equipped with a high-capacity battery, providing up to 120 minutes of continuous cleaning on a single charge.

Q6. Does the Laseron S9 Pro+ support both vacuuming and mopping functions?

Yes, the Laseron S9 Pro+ is a versatile 2-in-1 device that supports both vacuuming and mopping, allowing for comprehensive floor cleaning.

Q7. How does the Laseron S9 Pro+ handle obstacles and furniture?

With its precise sensors and intelligent algorithms, the Laseron S9 Pro+ effectively detects and navigates around obstacles and furniture, minimizing collisions and ensuring thorough cleaning.

Q8. Can I schedule cleaning sessions with the Laseron S9 Pro+?

Yes, through the dedicated mobile app, you can schedule cleaning sessions at your convenience, ensuring your home stays clean even when you're not around.

Q9. How does the Laseron S9 Pro+ handle different floor types?

The Laseron S9 Pro+ automatically adjusts its cleaning settings to effectively clean various floor types, including hardwood, tile, and carpet.

Q10. What maintenance is required for the Laseron S9 Pro+?

Regular maintenance includes emptying the dustbin, cleaning the filters, and checking for debris in the brushes to ensure optimal performance.

Rating and Reviews

Share your experience and help others decide!

★★★★★No ratings yet

Loading...

User Reviews

No user reviews. Be the first one to review!

    User Comments (No Login needed)

    Share your thoughts, experiences, or questions about this robot.
    Comments appear after moderator review.

    0 / 5000 characters